Harry Harris Memorial Trial - 26th and 27th June 2021

LEAMINGTON VICTORY MC&LCC will organise a Solo Open Trial held under the ACU National Sporting Code, the Trials Standing Regulations of the ACU. These supplementary regulations and final instructions which will have the same force as these regulations. In addition the event will follow the guidelines contained within the current COVID 19 TRIALS RISK ASSESSMENT.


Entries are now closed for both days

Payment will be processed via PayPal and payments will be made to accounts@sbmctrials.co.uk. A PayPal account is not required to enter.


Saturday Entry List

NumberNameClubMachineClass
1MartinReditchBetaClass A
16Andrew RichardsonLeamingtonTRS 280 RR Class B
17Ethan RichardsonLeamington Sherco 125 St FactorClass B
18Michael StuartLeamington VictoryGasGasClass B
19Zak Wright Stratford Gasgas Class B
20Jess BasfordEveshamTRS 280Class B
21Miles FinneyLeamingtonShercoClass B
22Zach Reynolds Lemington Gasgas Rookie 80Class B
23Joel CrabtreeMansfield Maun MCCTrsClass B
24Dean BasfordEveshamBeta 300Class B
25Marcus Hastings LVMC Beta 80 Senior Class B
26Richard ClarkeLeamington VMCC Montesa 4rtClass B
27Jamie BerryMilton Buzzard 250 Beta Class B
28Chritian PearsonDudley & District MccMontesa 4rt 260Class B
29Hayden Pimley Leamington Victory Beta 125Class B
46Charlie Crabtree Leamington Victory MCC Sherco 80Class C
47Jennifer Crabtree Leamington Victory MCC ShercoClass C
48Ernest Johnson Leam VicBeta 250Class C
49Jed AyresLeamington VictorySherco 125Class C
50Chris O'brienLeramington Victory4RTClass C
51Freddie Davidson Oxford IxionGas Gas Class C
52Mark Davidson Oxford Ixion FanticClass C
53Max Hastings LVMC Beta 80 Junior Class C
54Paul BushLeamington Victory Motorcycle ClubBeta EvoClass C
80Graham ArcherLeamington VictoryMontesaClass D
81Jayden Wright Stratford Beta Evo Class D
82Juliet BasfordEveshamBeta 80Class D
83Braeden PodestaStratford Oset 16RClass D
84Harvey Reynolds Lemington Oset16Class D
85Charles BraunstonLVMCCSherco 80Class D
86Charlie JohnsonLeamingtonBeta 80ccClass D

Sunday Entry List

NumberNameClubMachineClass
1MartinReditchBetaClass A
2Alfred AldermanLemmingtonBeta 125Class A
3Chris WickhamEVESHAMBETA EVO 300Class A
4George ClarkeLeamington VictorySherco 125Class A
16Andrew RichardsonLeamingtonTRS 280 RR Class B
17Ethan RichardsonLeamington Sherco 125 St FactorClass B
18Michael StuartLeamington VictoryGasGasClass B
19Zak Wright Stratford Gasgas Class B
20Jess BasfordEveshamTRS 280Class B
21Miles FinneyLeamingtonShercoClass B
22Zach Reynolds Lemington Gasgas Rookie 80Class B
23Joel CrabtreeMansfield Maun MCCTrsClass B
24Tim HomewoodLeamingtonMontesa 260Class B
25Alan TaylorLeamington VictoryBeta 250Class B
26Nathan BasfordEveshamBeta 300Class B
27Gary JohnsonLeamingtonMontessa 4rt 260Class B
28Philip DuckerLeamington VictoryVertigo 250Class B
29Dave Fowler Redditch MCCMontesa Class B
30Hayden PimleyLeamington Victory Mc And LccBeta 125Class B
31Alex MuirheadKingswood MCCBeta Evo 300Class B
32Owen StrudleyRedditch MCCBeta 250Class B
33Ian Strudley Redditch MCCBeta 300Class B
34Andrew HickmanSsMCCHonda Repsol 260Class B
35Steve Clarke Leamington Victory Sherco 300Class B
36Amy Clarke Leamington Victory Sherco 250Class B
46Charlie Crabtree Leamington Victory MCC Sherco 80Class C
47Jennifer Crabtree Leamington Victory MCC ShercoClass C
48Ernest Johnson Leam VicBeta 250Class C
49Jed AyresLeamington VictorySherco 125Class C
50Chris BraunstonLVMCCSherco 250Class C
51Chris O'brienLeamington4RTClass C
52Ian BreakwellLeamington VictoryMontesa 4rtClass C
53Mark HuntLeamington Trs 250Class C
54Matt GentryLeamingtonTrs One R 250ccClass C
55Seth AkdermanLemmingtonBeta 80 M/wClass C
56Ian CookRedditch Gas Gas 250 Class C
57Paul Joynes Redditch Montesa Class C
58Steve DowlingLeam VicMajesty 175Class C
59Mike Dowling Leamington Victory Scorpa 250Class C
60David FletcherLeamington Victory Sherco 125Class C
80Graham ArcherLeamington VictoryMontesaClass D
81Jayden Wright Stratford Beta Evo Class D
82Juliet BasfordEveshamBeta 80Class D
83Braeden PodestaStratford Oset 16RClass D
84Harvey Reynolds Lemington Oset16Class D
85Joel FletcherNorth BerksOset 16rClass D
86Stacey FinchNorth BerksOset 20rClass D